2019 Baron Cup I Replays

Baron Cup I (Quarterfinals)

1 Mentor vs 8 North Olmsted (Christian Cretella & Brandon Wolf)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

4 Cleveland Hts vs 5 Hudson (Jonathan Fiscus & Cristian Cretella)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

2 Rocky River vs 7 Benedictine (Jaret Andrews & Jake Underwood)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

3 Kenston vs 6 Strongsville (Steve Baker & Tommy Carosielli)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

Baron Cup I (Semifinals)

Mentor vs Hudson (Jaret Andrews & Tommy Carosielli)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
OT 1
OT 2
OT 3
OT 4
OT 5

Rocky River vs Kenston (Jake Underwood, Jaret Andrews & Tommy Carosielli)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

Baron Cup I Championship: Mentor vs Rocky River (Jaret Andrews & Kevan Arnold)

Pregame Show
1st Period
1st Intermission
2nd Period
2nd Intermission
3rd Period

2019 Baron Cup II Replays

Baron Cup II (Quarterfinals)

1 Amherst Steele vs 8 Orange (Isaac Pastrana & Jake Underwood)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

4 Olmsted Falls vs 5 Avon Lake (Jaret Andrews & Steve Baker)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

2 Midview vs 7 Canfield (Asa Haslage & Christian Cretella)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

3 Kent Roosevelt vs 6 Western Reserve (Kevan Arnold & Tommy Carosielli)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

Baron Cup II Semifinals

Amherst Steele vs Olmsted Falls (Mac Robinson & Steve Baker)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

Midview vs Kent Roosevelt (Mac Robinson & Steve Baker)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

Baron Cup II Championship: Midview vs Amherst (Mac Robinson & Steve Baker)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

2019 Baron Cup III Replays

Below are game replays for the 2019 Baron Cup:

Baron Cup III (Quarterfinals)


1 Parma vs 8 Twinsburg (Mac Robinson & Joseph Rickman)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

4 Aurora vs 5 Lakewood (Kevan Arnold & Tommy Carosielli)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

2 Normandy vs 7 Westlake (Brandon Wolf & Asa Haslage)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

3 CVCA vs 6 Brooklyn (Jake Underwood & Steve Baker)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

Baron Cup III (Semifinals)

Parma vs Aurora (Tommy Carosielli & Jake Underwood)

1st Period
1st Intermission
2nd Period
2nd Intermission
3rd Period

Normandy vs CVCA (Jonathan Fiscus & Jake Underwood)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
1st Overtime
2nd Overtime

Baron Cup III Championship: Parma vs CVCA (Tommy Carosielli & Jake Underwood)

1st Period
1st Intermission
2nd Period
2nd Intermission
3rd Period

2019 Baron Cup on AllSportsCleveland.com presented by NEOSportsInsiders.com

Image result for baron cup

LISTEN LIVE TO THE 2019 BARON CUP HERE!!

Baron Cup Schedule

2019 Baron Cup Hockey Tournament
Mon 2/44:00 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show
4:30 PM1 Parma vs 8 Twinsburg
6:30 PM1 Amherst Steele vs 8 Orange
8:30 PM4 Olmsted Falls vs 5 Avon Lake
Tue 2/5/194:00 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show
4:30 PM4 Aurora vs 5 Lakewood
6:30 PM2 Midview vs 7 Canfield
8:30 PM3 Kent Roosevelt vs 6 Western Reserve
Wed 2/6/194:00 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show
4:30 PM2 Normandy vs 7 Westlake
6:30 PM1 Mentor vs 8 North Olmsted
8:30 PM4 Cleveland Hts vs 5 Hudson
Thu 2/7/194:00 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show
4:30 PM3 CVCA vs 6 Brooklyn
6:30 PM2 Rocky River vs 7 Benedictine
8:30 PM3 Kenston vs 6 Strongsville
Fri 2/8/195:00 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show
5:30 PM1 Amherst Steele vs 4 Olmsted Falls
7:30 PM2/7 winner vs 3/6 winner
Sat 2/9/1912:30 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show (Live from Brooklyn)
1:00 PM1 Parma vs 4/5 winner
3:00 PM2/7 winner vs 3/6 winner
5:00 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show (Live from Brooklyn)
5:30 PM1/8 winner vs 4/5 winner
7:30 PM2/7 winner vs 3/6 winner
Sun 2/10/1912:00 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show (Live from Brooklyn)
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
5:30 PM