Ignatius-Mentor, Avon Lake-Avon, Cuyahoga Hts-Kirtland, Euclid-Mentor Highlight 2019 High School Football Schedule

The 2019 High School Football season is underway with training camps all over Northeast Ohio. High School Football presented by the BeOnAir.com Radio Networks and the Ohio Media School returns to All Sports Cleveland and North Coast Underground with the best games and best teams of Northeast Ohio.

You can listen to each game here:
http://listen.samcloud.com/w/80654/ALL-SPORTS-CLEVELAND/?play=y#history

WTAM’s Anthony Alford returns for his third season as lead studio host of High School School on ASC and NCU. Alford also returns as host of The Scoreboard Show, All Sports Cleveland’s weekly studio high school football postgame show.

The OBR’s Mac Robinson returns for his second season of coverage. Robinson will host a brand new social media pregame/halftime/postgame show “The Sideline Show” from the site of one of our scheduled games on our social media platforms. Other members of the All Sports Cleveland team will also host “The Sideline Show” from their game sites.

Last season’s Postseason voice Jaret Andrews will be on the call for St. Ignatius-Mentor contest on Friday September 6th. ASC will feature veteran and new personalities throughout the 2019 season.

Wild Eagle Madness Live Broadcast

Our live broadcast of the 2019 Wild Eagle Madness Thursday March 21st from 2-7pm LIVE from Wild Eagle in Broadview Heights can be heard here!

The following is our lineup of ASC personalities that will be featured during Wild Eagle Madness:

2-3pm Mark Warren, Brandon Wolf, Steve Baker & Christian Cretella

3-4pm Christian Cretella, Jonathan Fiscus, Vinnie Sclimenti & Jack Globokar

4-5pm Paul Jakubec, Dylan Sloan, Brandon Wolf & Steve Baker

5-7pm Take 3 with Mac Robinson, Jaret Andrews & Jake Underwood

Guests: Mark Warren (5:20pm)

TBA (5:40pm)

Jonathan Fiscus (6:20pm)

TBA (6:40pm)

Come on down and check out Day 1 of the NCAA Tournament at Wild Eagle Broadview Heights right off I-77 and Route 82. Enjoy the great happy hour food and drinks, enjoy the best game room in the land and enjoy the games and hopefully your brackets!

2019 Baron Cup I Replays

Baron Cup I (Quarterfinals)

1 Mentor vs 8 North Olmsted (Christian Cretella & Brandon Wolf)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

4 Cleveland Hts vs 5 Hudson (Jonathan Fiscus & Cristian Cretella)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

2 Rocky River vs 7 Benedictine (Jaret Andrews & Jake Underwood)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

3 Kenston vs 6 Strongsville (Steve Baker & Tommy Carosielli)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

Baron Cup I (Semifinals)

Mentor vs Hudson (Jaret Andrews & Tommy Carosielli)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
OT 1
OT 2
OT 3
OT 4
OT 5

Rocky River vs Kenston (Jake Underwood, Jaret Andrews & Tommy Carosielli)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

Baron Cup I Championship: Mentor vs Rocky River (Jaret Andrews & Kevan Arnold)

Pregame Show
1st Period
1st Intermission
2nd Period
2nd Intermission
3rd Period

2019 Baron Cup II Replays

Baron Cup II (Quarterfinals)

1 Amherst Steele vs 8 Orange (Isaac Pastrana & Jake Underwood)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

4 Olmsted Falls vs 5 Avon Lake (Jaret Andrews & Steve Baker)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

2 Midview vs 7 Canfield (Asa Haslage & Christian Cretella)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

3 Kent Roosevelt vs 6 Western Reserve (Kevan Arnold & Tommy Carosielli)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

Baron Cup II Semifinals

Amherst Steele vs Olmsted Falls (Mac Robinson & Steve Baker)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

Midview vs Kent Roosevelt (Mac Robinson & Steve Baker)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

Baron Cup II Championship: Midview vs Amherst (Mac Robinson & Steve Baker)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

2019 Baron Cup III Replays

Below are game replays for the 2019 Baron Cup:

Baron Cup III (Quarterfinals)


1 Parma vs 8 Twinsburg (Mac Robinson & Joseph Rickman)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

4 Aurora vs 5 Lakewood (Kevan Arnold & Tommy Carosielli)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

2 Normandy vs 7 Westlake (Brandon Wolf & Asa Haslage)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

3 CVCA vs 6 Brooklyn (Jake Underwood & Steve Baker)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period

Baron Cup III (Semifinals)

Parma vs Aurora (Tommy Carosielli & Jake Underwood)

1st Period
1st Intermission
2nd Period
2nd Intermission
3rd Period

Normandy vs CVCA (Jonathan Fiscus & Jake Underwood)

1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
1st Overtime
2nd Overtime

Baron Cup III Championship: Parma vs CVCA (Tommy Carosielli & Jake Underwood)

1st Period
1st Intermission
2nd Period
2nd Intermission
3rd Period

2019 Baron Cup on AllSportsCleveland.com presented by NEOSportsInsiders.com

Image result for baron cup

LISTEN LIVE TO THE 2019 BARON CUP HERE!!

Baron Cup Schedule

2019 Baron Cup Hockey Tournament
Mon 2/44:00 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show
4:30 PM1 Parma vs 8 Twinsburg
6:30 PM1 Amherst Steele vs 8 Orange
8:30 PM4 Olmsted Falls vs 5 Avon Lake
Tue 2/5/194:00 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show
4:30 PM4 Aurora vs 5 Lakewood
6:30 PM2 Midview vs 7 Canfield
8:30 PM3 Kent Roosevelt vs 6 Western Reserve
Wed 2/6/194:00 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show
4:30 PM2 Normandy vs 7 Westlake
6:30 PM1 Mentor vs 8 North Olmsted
8:30 PM4 Cleveland Hts vs 5 Hudson
Thu 2/7/194:00 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show
4:30 PM3 CVCA vs 6 Brooklyn
6:30 PM2 Rocky River vs 7 Benedictine
8:30 PM3 Kenston vs 6 Strongsville
Fri 2/8/195:00 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show
5:30 PM1 Amherst Steele vs 4 Olmsted Falls
7:30 PM2/7 winner vs 3/6 winner
Sat 2/9/1912:30 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show (Live from Brooklyn)
1:00 PM1 Parma vs 4/5 winner
3:00 PM2/7 winner vs 3/6 winner
5:00 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show (Live from Brooklyn)
5:30 PM1/8 winner vs 4/5 winner
7:30 PM2/7 winner vs 3/6 winner
Sun 2/10/1912:00 PMBaron Cup Pregame Show (Live from Brooklyn)
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
5:30 PM

LISTEN LIVE: CHET MASON INVITATIONAL

Our live coverage of the 2019 Chet Mason Invitational on Sunday January 27th can be heard here!

10:30am Chet Mason Invitational Pregame Show

Jake Underwood, Jaret Andrews, Mahesh Nandkumar and Kevan Arnold

11am East Tech vs Maple Hts

Joseph Rickman & Gary Theiss

12:45pm Willoughby South vs Beachwood

Jonathan Fiscus & Mahesh Nandkumar

2:30pm Oakville Basketball Academy (Canada) vs Toronto Basketball School (Canada)

Autumn Chisholm & Steve Baker

4:15pm Huntington Prep (Nationally-Ranked) vs ISA Andrews Osborne

Mark Perez & Brandon Wolf

6pm Brush vs Kennedy Catholic PA (Nationally-Ranked)

Jaret Andrews & Kevan Arnold

7:30pm Spire Academy (Nationally-Ranked) vs Lutheran East

Jake Underwood & Mac Robinson

NEO Youth Elite Christmas Classic (Day 4….Girls Hoops)

East Tech vs Garfield Hts

East Tech vs Garfield Hts (1st QTR)
Called by Mac Robinson and Autumn Chisholm
East Tech vs Garfield Hts (2nd QTR)
East Tech vs Garfield Hts (3rd QTR)
East Tech vs Garfield Hts (4th QTR)

Aurora vs Buchtel

Aurora vs Buchtel (1st QTR)
Called by Jonathan Fiscus and Mac Robinson
Aurora vs Buchtel (2nd QTR)
Aurora vs Buchtel (3rd QTR)
Aurora vs Buchtel (4th QTR)

Laurel vs Cornerstone

Laurel vs Cornerstone (1st QTR)
Called by Jonathan Fiscus and Autumn Chisholm
Laurel vs Cornerstone (2nd QTR)
Laurel vs Cornerstone (3rd QTR)
Laurel vs Cornerstone (4th QTR)

Akron St. Vincent St. Mary vs Magnificat

SVSM vs Magnificat (1st QTR)
Called by Mac Robinson and Steve Baker
SVSM vs Magnificat (2nd QTR)
SVSM vs Magnificant (3rd QTR)
SVSM vs Magnificant (4th QTR)

Berea-Midpark vs Stow

Berea-Midpark vs Stow (1st QTR)
Called by Steve Baker and Mahesh Nandkumar
Berea-Midpark vs Stow (2nd QTR)
Berea-Midpark vs Stow (3rd QTR)
Berea-Midpark vs Stow (4th QTR)

Canton McKinley vs Cleveland Heights

McKinley vs Heights (1st QTR)
Called by Autumn Chisholm and Amanda Dukes
McKinley vs Heights (2nd QTR)
McKinley vs Heights (3rd QTR)
McKinley vs Heights (4th QTR)

Twinsburg vs Nordonia

Twinsburg vs Nordonia (1st QTR)
Called by Autumn Chisholm and Amanda Dukes
Twinsburg vs Nordonia (2nd QTR)
Twinsburg vs Nordonia (3rd QTR)
Twinsburg vs Nordonia (4th QTR)