Strongsville at Mentor and North Olmsted at Avon

Strongsville at Mentor

Pregame

1st Qtr

2nd QTR

Halftime

3rd QTR

4th QTR

North Olmsted at Avon

Pregame

1st QTR

2nd QTR

3rd QTR

4th QTR

Scoreboard Show

Listen to Week 4 Bay Rockets vs Parma Redmen Replay

Pregame

1st Qtr

2nd Qtr

Halftime

3rd Qtr

4th Qtr

Glenville @ Mentor Full Broadcast

Pregame

1st QTR

2nd QTR

Halftime

3rd QTR

4th QTR

Scoreboard Show

Week 2 HSFB on All Sports Cleveland: Elyria/Bedford and Olmsted Falls/Avon

Elyria @ Bedford

Announcers: Mac Robinson & Eric Lawless….Jaret Andrews (Sidelines)

Pregame

1st QTR

2nd QTR

Halftime

3rd QTR

4th QTR

Olmsted Falls @ Avon

Announcers: Ryan Hall & Mark Warren

Pregame

1st QTR

2nd QTR

3rd QTR

4th QTR

Scoreboard Show

In-Studio: “Double A” Anthony Alford

Nordonia vs Bedford FULL Broadcast

Here is the full broadcast of the Week 1 (Aug 24th, 2018) game between Nordonia and Bedford.

Announcers: Josh Ferguson & Autumn Chisholm

Pregame

1st QTR

2nd QTR

Halftime

3rd QTR

4th QTR

Postgame

Ed’s vs Mentor FULL Broadcast

Here is the full replay of St. Edward vs Mentor from Friday August 24th, 2018.

Announcers: Mac Robinson (PBP), James Cardarelli (Analyst), Eric Lawless (Sideline)

Studio: Anthony Alford “Double A,” Rob Rozycki, Jaret Andrews, Nick Paulus, Ryan Hall and Mark Warren.

Pregame

1st QTR

2nd QTR

Halftime

3rd QTR

4th QTR

2018 High School Football Schedule on All Sports Cleveland

AllSportsCleveland.com (ASC) and NorthCoastUnderground.com (NCU) is proud to bring High School Football with our strongest schedule ever. The best teams and the best schools will be in action more than ever as we bring you the best coverage of high school football anywhere in Northeast Ohio. Many schools including St. Ed’s, Glenville, Solon, Berea-Midpark and last season’s Division 1 State Runner-Up Mentor will be featured for the first time on our coverage of high school football.

All of our coverage will be led by the students of the Ohio Media School and various staff members who are currently working in media. Our coverage will begin each week with Countdown to Kickoff Presented by the Ohio Media School at 6:30pm follow by kickoff and the Scoreboard Show with game recaps, scores and highlights.

2018 High School Football Radio Schedule

Fri 8/24 St. Edward Eagles @ Mentor Cardinals 6:30pm NCU
*Nordonia Knights @ Bedford Bearcats (8/25 12pm) ASC

Fri 8/31 Elyria Pioneers @ Bedford Bearcats 6:30pm NCU
*Olmsted Falls Bulldogs @ Avon Eagles (9/1 12pm) ASC

Fri 9/7 Glenville Tarblooders @ Mentor Cardinals 6:30pm ASC

Thu 9/13 Bay Rockets @ Parma Redmen 6:30pm ASC
Fri 9/14 Strongsville Mustangs @ Mentor Cardinals 6:30pm ASC
North Olmsted Eagles @ Avon Eagles 6:30pm NCU

Fri 9/21 NDCL Lions @ Bedford Bearcats 6:30pm ASC
Parma Redmen @ Normandy Invaders 6:30pm NCU

Fri 9/28 Westlake Demons @ Avon Eagles 6:30pm ASC
Elyria Catholic Panthers @ Parma Redmen 6:30pm NCU

Thu 10/4 Bay Rockets @ Normandy Invaders 6:30pm ASC
Fri 10/5 Shaker Hts Red Raiders @ Mentor Cardinals 6:30pm ASC
Cleveland Hts Tigers @ Bedford Bearcats 6:30pm NCU

Thu 10/11 Shaw Cardinals @ Bedford Bearcats 6:30pm ASC
Fri 10/12 Solon Comets @ Mentor Cardinals 6:30pm ASC
Valley Forge Patriots @ Parma Redmen 6:30pm NCU

Thu 10/18 Elyria Catholic Panthers @ Normandy Invaders 6:30pm ASC
Fri 10/19 Rocky River Pirates @ Parma Redmen 6:30pm ASC

Fri 10/26 TBA 6:30pm ASC
Berea-Midpark Titans @ Avon Eagles 6:30pm NCU

*Nordonia/Bedford & Olmsted Falls/Avon will air on tape delay on ASC.
**Schedule is Subject to Change

All games on All Sports Cleveland can be heard here: http://listen.samcloud.com/w/80654/ALL-SPORTS-CLEVELAND/?play=y#history

All games on North Coast Underground can be heard here: https://www.northcoastunderground.com/

Two Doubleheaders Highlight Lake County Captains Schedule 5/14-5/20

Here is the upcoming Lake County Captains Schedule on the flagship home of the Captains, All Sports Cleveland which includes a rare Six game home series with the South Bend Cubs as they makeup two rained out games from April 14th and 15th.

Mon 5/14 vs South Bend Cubs (G1 RHP Eli Morgan vs TBA) & (G2 RHP Nick Gallagher vs TBA)
4:25pm Captains Live Presented by the Ohio Media School with Frank Parkison, Louis Smith, James Cardarelli & Mike Wilson
4:40pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
5pm First Pitch (Game 1)
Appx 7:30pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Frank Parkison, Louis Smith, James Cardarelli, Dwayne Reed & Mike Wilson
Appx 7:45pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
Appx 8pm First Pitch (Game 2)
Appx 10:30pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Frank Parkison, Louis Smith, James Cardarelli, Dwayne Reed & Mike Wilson

Tue 5/15 vs South Bend Cubs (LHP Juan Hillman vs TBA)
5:55pm Captains Live Presented by the Ohio Media School with Frank Parkison, Cory Holibaugh & Asa “Astro” Haslage
6:10pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
6:30pm First Pitch
Appx 9:45pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Frank Parkison, Cory Holibaugh & Asa “Astro” Haslage

Wed 5/16 vs South Bend Cubs (G1 RHP Gregori Vasquez vs TBA) & (G2 TBA vs TBA)
4:25pm Captains Live Presented by the Ohio Media School with James Cardarelli & Mac Robinson
4:40pm Caotains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
5pm First Pitch (Game 1)
Appx 7:30pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up with James Cardarelli & Mac Robinson
Appx 7:45pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
Appx 8pm First Pitch (Game 2)
Appx 10:30pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up with James Cardarelli & Mac Robinson

Thu 5/17 vs South Bend Cubs
10:25am Captains Live Presented by the Ohio Media School Sports Emphasis Program
10:40am Captains Warm-Up with Andrew Luftglass
11am First Pitch
Appx 2:15pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Presented by the Ohio Media School Sports Emphasis Program

Fri 5/18 @ West Michigan Whitecaps
6:30pm Captains Live Presented by the Ohio Media School with Frank Parkison, James Cardarelli, Mac Robinson & Eli Mooneyham
6:45pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
7:05pm First Pitch
Appx 10:20pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Frank Parkison, James Cardarelli, Mac Robinson & Eli Mooneyham

Sat 5/19 @ West Michigan Whitecaps
6:30pm Captains Live Presented by the Ohio Media School with Andrew Mann
6:45pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
7:05pm First Pitch
Appx 10:20pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Andrew Mann

Sun 5/20 @ West Michigan Whitecaps
1:40pm Captains Warm-Up with Andrew Luftglass
2pm First Pitch
Appx 5:15pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass

Lake County Captains Schedule 4/30-5/6

Here is the upcoming Lake County Captains Schedule on the flagship home of the Captains, All Sports Cleveland.

Tue 5/1 vs Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
5:55pm Captains Live with Frank Parkison, Cory Holibaugh & Asa Haslage
6:10pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
6:30pm 1st Pitch @ Classic Park
9:45pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Frank Parkison, Cory Holibaugh & Asa Haslage

Wed 5/2 vs Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
10:25am Captains Live Presented by the Ohio Media School Sports Emphasis Class
10:40am Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
11am 1st Pitch @ Classic Park
2:15pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show Presented by the Ohio Media School Sports Emphasis Class

Thu 5/3 vs Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
5:55pm Captains Live with Frank Parkison, Kevan Arnold & Asa Haslage
6:10pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
6:30pm 1st Pitch @ Classic Park
9:45pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Frank Parkison, Kevan Arnold, Asa Haslage & Mac Robinson

Fri 5/4 vs Beloit Snappers
5:55pm Captains Live with Frank Parkison, James Cardarelli, Dwayne Reed, Mac Robinson, Marquetta Williams & “Double A” Anthony Alford
6:10pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
6:30pm 1st Pitch @ Classic Park
9:45pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Frank Parkison, James Cardarelli, Dwayne Reed, Mac Robinson, Marquetta Williams & “Double A” Anthony Alford

Sat 5/5 vs Beloit Snappers
5:55pm Captains Live with Steven Smith & Andrew Mann
6:10pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
6:30pm 1st Pitch @ Classic Park
9:45pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Steven Smith & Andrew Mann

Sun 5/6 vs Beloit Snappers
1:10pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
1:30pm 1st Pitch @ Classic Park
4:45pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass