Westlake @ Avon & Elyria Catholic @ Parma Broadcast Replay 9/28

Avon @ Westlake

Pregame

1st QTR

2nd QTR

Halftime

3rd QTR

4th QTR

Elyria Catholic @ Parma

1st QTR (Begins with 7-0 Elyria Catholic; Technical issues early in the game)

2nd QTR

Halftime

3rd QTR

4th QTR

Scoreboard Show

Glenville @ Mentor Full Broadcast

Pregame

1st QTR

2nd QTR

Halftime

3rd QTR

4th QTR

Scoreboard Show

Nordonia vs Bedford FULL Broadcast

Here is the full broadcast of the Week 1 (Aug 24th, 2018) game between Nordonia and Bedford.

Announcers: Josh Ferguson & Autumn Chisholm

Pregame

1st QTR

2nd QTR

Halftime

3rd QTR

4th QTR

Postgame

Two Doubleheaders Highlight Lake County Captains Schedule 5/14-5/20

Here is the upcoming Lake County Captains Schedule on the flagship home of the Captains, All Sports Cleveland which includes a rare Six game home series with the South Bend Cubs as they makeup two rained out games from April 14th and 15th.

Mon 5/14 vs South Bend Cubs (G1 RHP Eli Morgan vs TBA) & (G2 RHP Nick Gallagher vs TBA)
4:25pm Captains Live Presented by the Ohio Media School with Frank Parkison, Louis Smith, James Cardarelli & Mike Wilson
4:40pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
5pm First Pitch (Game 1)
Appx 7:30pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Frank Parkison, Louis Smith, James Cardarelli, Dwayne Reed & Mike Wilson
Appx 7:45pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
Appx 8pm First Pitch (Game 2)
Appx 10:30pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Frank Parkison, Louis Smith, James Cardarelli, Dwayne Reed & Mike Wilson

Tue 5/15 vs South Bend Cubs (LHP Juan Hillman vs TBA)
5:55pm Captains Live Presented by the Ohio Media School with Frank Parkison, Cory Holibaugh & Asa “Astro” Haslage
6:10pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
6:30pm First Pitch
Appx 9:45pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Frank Parkison, Cory Holibaugh & Asa “Astro” Haslage

Wed 5/16 vs South Bend Cubs (G1 RHP Gregori Vasquez vs TBA) & (G2 TBA vs TBA)
4:25pm Captains Live Presented by the Ohio Media School with James Cardarelli & Mac Robinson
4:40pm Caotains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
5pm First Pitch (Game 1)
Appx 7:30pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up with James Cardarelli & Mac Robinson
Appx 7:45pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
Appx 8pm First Pitch (Game 2)
Appx 10:30pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up with James Cardarelli & Mac Robinson

Thu 5/17 vs South Bend Cubs
10:25am Captains Live Presented by the Ohio Media School Sports Emphasis Program
10:40am Captains Warm-Up with Andrew Luftglass
11am First Pitch
Appx 2:15pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Presented by the Ohio Media School Sports Emphasis Program

Fri 5/18 @ West Michigan Whitecaps
6:30pm Captains Live Presented by the Ohio Media School with Frank Parkison, James Cardarelli, Mac Robinson & Eli Mooneyham
6:45pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
7:05pm First Pitch
Appx 10:20pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Frank Parkison, James Cardarelli, Mac Robinson & Eli Mooneyham

Sat 5/19 @ West Michigan Whitecaps
6:30pm Captains Live Presented by the Ohio Media School with Andrew Mann
6:45pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
7:05pm First Pitch
Appx 10:20pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Andrew Mann

Sun 5/20 @ West Michigan Whitecaps
1:40pm Captains Warm-Up with Andrew Luftglass
2pm First Pitch
Appx 5:15pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass

Lake County Captains Schedule 4/30-5/6

Here is the upcoming Lake County Captains Schedule on the flagship home of the Captains, All Sports Cleveland.

Tue 5/1 vs Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
5:55pm Captains Live with Frank Parkison, Cory Holibaugh & Asa Haslage
6:10pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
6:30pm 1st Pitch @ Classic Park
9:45pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Frank Parkison, Cory Holibaugh & Asa Haslage

Wed 5/2 vs Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
10:25am Captains Live Presented by the Ohio Media School Sports Emphasis Class
10:40am Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
11am 1st Pitch @ Classic Park
2:15pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show Presented by the Ohio Media School Sports Emphasis Class

Thu 5/3 vs Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
5:55pm Captains Live with Frank Parkison, Kevan Arnold & Asa Haslage
6:10pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
6:30pm 1st Pitch @ Classic Park
9:45pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Frank Parkison, Kevan Arnold, Asa Haslage & Mac Robinson

Fri 5/4 vs Beloit Snappers
5:55pm Captains Live with Frank Parkison, James Cardarelli, Dwayne Reed, Mac Robinson, Marquetta Williams & “Double A” Anthony Alford
6:10pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
6:30pm 1st Pitch @ Classic Park
9:45pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Frank Parkison, James Cardarelli, Dwayne Reed, Mac Robinson, Marquetta Williams & “Double A” Anthony Alford

Sat 5/5 vs Beloit Snappers
5:55pm Captains Live with Steven Smith & Andrew Mann
6:10pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
6:30pm 1st Pitch @ Classic Park
9:45pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Steven Smith & Andrew Mann

Sun 5/6 vs Beloit Snappers
1:10pm Captains Warm-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass
1:30pm 1st Pitch @ Classic Park
4:45pm Ohio Media School Wrap-Up Show with Andrew Luftglass

2017 Lake County Captains Radio Schedule

As previously announced, AllSportsCleveland.com and BeOnAir.com-All Sports Cleveland on the TuneIn app is the flagship radio home of the Lake County Captains during the 2017 season. All Sports Cleveland will air all 140 games and distribute the Captains Radio Network. WINT and WFUN will air weekend games throughout the season.

Before every game, All Sports Cleveland will present Captains Live; an in-depth preview of the upcoming Captains game. Captains Live will have rotating hosts. The Captains Radio Network broadcast will begin 20 minutes before first pitch of each game with the voice of the Captains Andrew Luftglass.

2017 Lake County Captains Radio Schedule
Date Matchup 1st Pitch Network  

Captains Live

Network Pregame *ASC Postgame
April
Thu 4/6 @ Dayton Dragons (CIN) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Fri 4/7 @ Dayton Dragons (CIN) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sat 4/8 vs Dayton Dragons (CIN) 6:30 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM
Sun 4/9 vs Dayton Dragons (CIN) 1:30 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 12:30 PM 1:10 PM
Mon 4/10 vs Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Tue 4/11 vs Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Wed 4/12 vs Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Thu 4/13 @ Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 7:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Fri 4/14 @ Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 7:05 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Sat 4/15 @ Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 2:05 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 1:00 PM 1:45 PM
Mon 4/17 vs Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Tue 4/18 vs Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Wed 4/19 vs Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Thu 4/20 @ West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 6:35 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:15 PM 9:30-10pm
Fri 4/21 @ West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 6:35 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:15 PM
Sat 4/22 @ West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 4:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 4:00 PM 3:40 PM
Sun 4/23 @ West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 1:00 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 12:00 PM 12:40 PM
Mon 4/24 @ Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 6:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:00 PM 5:45 PM 9-10pm
Tue 4/25 @ Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 6:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:00 PM 5:45 PM 9-10pm
Wed 4/26 @ Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 2:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 1:00 PM 1:45 PM 5-6pm
Thu 4/27 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Fri 4/28 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 6:30 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM
Sat 4/29 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 6:30 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM
Sun 4/30 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 1:30 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 12:30 PM 1:10 PM
May
Tue 5/2 @ Cedar Rapids Kernals (MIN) 7:35 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
Wed 5/3 @ Cedar Rapids Kernals (MIN) 7:35 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
Thu 5/4 @ Cedar Rapids Kernals (MIN) 7:35 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
Fri 5/5 @ Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) 7:35 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
Sat 5/6 @ Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) 7:35 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
Sun 5/7 @ Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) 2:15 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 1:30 PM 1:55 PM
Mon 5/8 vs Beloit Snappers (OAK) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Tue 5/9 vs Beloit Snappers (OAK) 11:00 AM ASC, Captains Radio Network 10:00 AM 10:40 AM 2-4pm (Student Section)
Wed 5/10 vs Beloit Snappers (OAK) 11:00 AM ASC, Captains Radio Network 10:00 AM 10:40 AM 2-4pm (Student Section)
Thu 5/11 vs Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Fri 5/12 vs Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) 6:30 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM
Sat 5/13 vs Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) 6:30 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM
Mon 5/15 @ Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 7:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Tue 5/16 @ Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 7:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Wed 5/17 @ Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 10:35 AM ASC, Captains Radio Network 9:30 AM 10:15 PM 1:30-4pm (Student Section)
Thu 5/18 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Fri 5/19 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 6:30 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM
Sat 5/20 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 6:30 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM
Sun 5/21 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 1:30 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 1:10 PM
Mon 5/22 @ Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 7:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Tue 5/23 @ Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 10:35 AM ASC, Captains Radio Network 9:30 AM 10:15 AM 1:30-4pm (Student Section)
Wed 5/24 @ Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 7:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 AM
Thu 5/25 @ Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 7:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 AM
Fri 5/26 @ Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 7:35 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
Sat 5/27 @ Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 7:35 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
Sun 5/28 @ Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 7:35 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
Mon 5/29 @ Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 1:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 12:00 PM 12:45 PM 4-6pm (TBD)
Tue 5/30 vs Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Wed 5/31 vs Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 12:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 11:00 AM 11:40 AM 3-5pm (Student Section)
June
Thu 6/1 vs Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Fri 6/2 vs South Bend Cubs (CHC) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sat 6/3 vs South Bend Cubs (CHC) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sun 6/4 vs South Bend Cubs (CHC) 1:30 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 12:30 PM 1:10 PM
Tue 6/6 @ Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) 7:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Wed 6/7 @ Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) 7:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Thu 6/8 @ Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) 7:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Fri 6/9 vs Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sat 6/10 vs Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sun 6/11 vs Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 1:30 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 12:30 PM 1:10 PM
Mon 6/12 vs Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Tue 6/13 vs Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Wed 6/14 vs Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) 12:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 11:00 AM 11:40 AM 3-5pm (Student Section)
Thu 6/15 vs Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Fri 6/16 @ South Bend Cubs (CHC) 7:35 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
Sat 6/17 @ South Bend Cubs (CHC) 7:05 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Sun 6/18 @ South Bend Cubs (CHC) 2:05 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 1:00 PM 1:45 PM
Thu 6/22 @ Dayton Dragons (CIN) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Fri 6/23 @ Dayton Dragons (CIN) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sat 6/24 @ Dayton Dragons (CIN) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sun 6/25 @ Dayton Dragons (CIN) 2:00 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 1:00 PM 1:40 PM
Mon 6/26 vs Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Tue 6/27 vs Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Wed 6/28 vs Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 11:00 AM ASC, Captains Radio Network 10:00 AM 10:40 AM 2-4pm (Student Section)
Thu 6/29 vs Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 6:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM 9:30-10pm
Fri 6/30 vs Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 6:30 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 5:30 PM 6:10 PM
July
Sat 7/1 vs Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sun 7/2 vs Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 4:00 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 3:00 PM 3:40 PM
Mon 7/3 vs Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Tue 7/4 @ Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) 6:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 5:00 PM 5:45 PM
Wed 7/5 @ Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) 7:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Thu 7/6 @ Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) 7:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Fri 7/7 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sat 7/8 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sun 7/9 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 1:30 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 12:30 PM 1:10 PM
Mon 7/10 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Wed 7/12 @ Peoria Chiefs (STL) 8:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 7:00 PM 7:40 PM
Thu 7/13 @ Peoria Chiefs (STL) 8:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 7:00 PM 7:40 PM
Fri 7/14 @ Peoria Chiefs (STL) 8:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 7:00 PM 7:40 PM
Sat 7/15 @ Burlington Bees (LAA) 7:30 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:10 PM
Sun 7/16 @ Burlington Bees (LAA) 3:00 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 2:00 PM 2:40 PM
Mon 7/17 @ Burlington Bees (LAA) 7:30 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:10 PM
Wed 7/19 vs Kane County Cougars (AZ) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Thu 7/20 vs Kane County Cougars (AZ) 11:00 AM ASC, Captains Radio Network 10:00 AM 10:40 AM 2-4pm (TBD)
Fri 7/21 vs Kane County Cougars (AZ) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sat 7/22 vs Clinton LumberKings (SEA) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sun 7/23 vs Clinton LumberKings (SEA) 1:30 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 12:30 PM 1:10 PM
Mon 7/24 vs Clinton LumberKings (SEA) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Wed 7/26 @ South Bend Cubs (CHC) 7:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Thu 7/27 @ South Bend Cubs (CHC) 7:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Fri 7/28 @ South Bend Cubs (CHC) 7:35 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
Sat 7/29 @ West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sun 7/30 @ West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 1:00 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 12:00 PM 12:40 PM
Mon 7/31 @ West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
August
Tue 8/1 @ West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Wed 8/2 vs South Bend Cubs (CHC) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Thu 8/3 vs South Bend Cubs (CHC) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Fri 8/4 vs South Bend Cubs (CHC) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sat 8/5 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sun 8/6 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 7:00 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Mon 8/7 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Tue 8/8 vs West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) 12:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 11:00 AM 11:40 AM 3-5pm (TBD)
Thu 8/10 @ Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 7:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Fri 8/11 @ Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 7:05 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Sat 8/12 @ Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 7:05 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Sun 8/13 @ Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 2:05 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 1:00 PM 1:45 PM
Mon 8/14 @ Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 7:35 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
Tue 8/15 @ Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 7:35 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
Wed 8/16 @ Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 7:35 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
Thu 8/17 @ Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) 7:35 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
Fri 8/18 vs Dayton Dragons (CIN) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sat 8/19 vs Dayton Dragons (CIN) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sun 8/20 vs Dayton Dragons (CIN) 2:05 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 1:00 PM 1:45 PM
Mon 8/21 vs Dayton Dragons (CIN) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Tue 8/22 vs Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Wed 8/23 vs Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) 12:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 11:00 AM 11:40 AM 3-5pm (TBD)
Thu 8/24 vs Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Fri 8/25 @ South Bend Cubs (CHC) 7:35 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
Sat 8/26 @ South Bend Cubs (CHC) 7:05 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Sun 8/27 @ South Bend Cubs (CHC) 2:05 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 1:00 PM 1:45 PM
Mon 8/28 @ South Bend Cubs (CHC) 7:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Wed 8/30 vs Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Thu 8/31 vs Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 7:00 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
September
Fri 9/1 vs Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) 7:00 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:40 PM
Sat 9/2 @ Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 7:05 PM ASC, WINT, Captains Radio Network 6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Sun 9/3 @ Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 2:05 PM ASC, WFUN, Captains Radio Network 1:00 PM 1:45 PM
Mon 9/4 @ Great Lakes Loons (LAD) 2:05 PM ASC, Captains Radio Network 1:00 PM 1:45 PM 5-7pm (TBD)
*Schedule is Subject to Change.
*Rain Delay programs TBD.

Opening Night Baron Cup Tripleheader on AllSportsCleveland.com

By Anthony Alford

Image result for gchshl

Today begins our exclusive radio coverage of the 2017 Baron Cup from the John M.Coyne Rec Center in Brooklyn, OH. Listen to our coverage right here on AllSportsCleveland.com and on the TuneIn app @ BeOnAir.com-All Sports Cleveland.

Coverage begins today at 2 pm with a special edition of The Main Event as we preview the Baron Cup along with Super Bowl reaction. 2 pm ET, The Main Event: Rob Rozycki, Eli Moon, and Anthony Alford.

Then at 4 pm, we will have the Baron Cup pregame show live from our studios in Valley View.

4 pm ET (30 minutes before each game) Baron Cup Pregame: Dan Lukas (Host), Eli Moon, Ray Gullatt, Raychel Griffin (Analysts), Brandon Wallace (Camera)

At 4:30 pm, the first Baron Cup III quarterfinal will take place as the Avon Lake Shoremen face the CVCA Royals with Danny Simpson and Cole Liggett on the call.

4:30ET Baron Cup III Quarterfinal: 1 Avon Lake vs 4 CVCA:  Danny Simpson, Cole Liggett

That will be followed by two Baron Cup II quarterfinal games with the Avon Eagles against the Bay Rockets. Rob Rozycki and I will be on the call.

6:30ET(***Appx 30 mins after Game 1) Baron Cup II Quarterfinal: 1 Avon vs 4 Bay  Anthony Alford, Rob Rozycki

Isaac Pastrana and Jeff Strich will bring you all the action of Chagrin Falls vs. Orange.

8:30ET(***Appx 30 mins after Game 2) Baron Cup II Quarterfinal: 1 Chagrin Falls vs 4 Orange Isaac Pastrana, Jeff Strich.

Other OMS students involved with today’s coverage: Kristian Calhoun, Jermaine Winston, Arielle Sharp, and Tan Askew.

Big Rivalry Set For Friday – Listen Live On ASC

GATES MILLS, OhioThis Friday brings a rivalry game to a LIVE broadcast on AllSportsCleveland.com with The Voice of Gilmour Academy, Isaac Pastrana on the call.

Pregame startsat 6:00 pm and tipoff at 7:30 pm with the Gilmour Academy Lancers playing host to their longtime rival University School.

Use the TuneIn Radio app and search allsportscleveland and hear all the action and up to the minute commentary as these two teams battle it out on the hardwood.